Cemeteries And Memorials Where Vc’S Are Buried Or Commemorated

vcThe purpose of this section of the website is to provide a guide and quick reference to those cemeteries and memorials where holders of the Victoria Cross are buried and commemorated.

The Victoria Cross was instituted by Royal Warrant on 29th January 1856. The first act for which it was awarded occurred on 21st June 1854, when Mate (later Rear-Admiral) Charles Lucas threw a live shell into the seas to rescue his ship during a battle in the Baltic Sea. The latest award was posthumously to Sergeant Ian McKay, 3rd Battalion, Parachute Regiment who was killed in action during the Falklands War on 12 June 1982.

A total of 1354 Victoria Crosses have been awarded including one to the American Unknown Warrior of the Great War who is buried in Arlington Cemetery. Three men have received bars to their Victoria Cross. Captain Noel Chavasse, Royal Army Medical Corps, won the Victoria Cross on the Somme in 1916 and during the Third Battle of Ypres in 1917 where he died of his wound; Surgeon-Captain Arthur Martin-Leake was awarded the Victoria Cross in 1902 for an act in the Boer War and Bar in 1914 near Ypres; Second Lieutenant Charles Upham won the Victoria Cross and Bar during campaigns in 1941 and 1942 in the Mediterranean (he was related to Noel Chavasse and died in 1995).

 

In 1902 Edward VII approved the principle of the posthumous award and in 1911 George V authorised the award for the Indian Army.

More detail on the VC’s is available on the W.F.A. Military Fact sheets 3, 6 & 8.

The lists are broken down into the following areas: The Somme Battlefield, France (excluding the Somme) and Belgium.


The Somme Battlefield

Name

Rank

Unit

Bde

Div

Cemetery -Memorial

Anderson, W.H.

A/Lt Colonel

12th Highland Light Infantry

106

35

Peronne Road

Beatham, R.M.

Private

8th Btn (Victoria) A.I.F.

2 Aus

1 Aus

Heath, Harbonnieres

Bell, D.S.

T/2 Lieutenant

9th Yorkshires

69

23

Gordon Dump

Bell. E.N.F.

T/Captain

9th Royal Inniskilling Fusilier

109

36

Thiepval Memorial

Bradford, R.B., MC

Brig General

9th Durham Light Infantry

151

50

Hermies British

Brilliant, J. MC

Lieutenant

22nd Btn, Quebec Regt., C.E.F.

5 Can

2 Can

Villers-Bretonneux Military

Brodie, W.L. MC

Lt Colonel

2nd Highland Light Infantry

5

2

Bienvillers Military

Brown, D.F.

Sergeant

2nd Btn, Otago Infantry Regt., N.Z.E.F.

2 NZ

NZ

Warlencourt British

Buchan, J.C.

2 Lieutenant

7th Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders

154

51

Roisel Communal Extension

Buckingham, W.

Private

1st Leicestershires

16

6

Thiepval Memorial

Buckley, A.H.

T/Corporal

54th Btn (N.S.W.), A.I.F.

14 Aus

5 Aus

Peronne Communal Extension

Bushell, C., DSO

T/Lt Colonel

7th Queen's Royal West Surreys

55

18

Querrieu British

Castleton, C.C.

Sergeant

5th Machine Gun Corps, A.I.F.

5 Aus

2 Aus

Pozieres British

Cates, G.E.

2 Lieutenant

2nd Rifle Brigade

25

8

Hem Farm Military

Cather, G. St.

G.S.

T/Lieutenant

9th Royal Irish Fusiliers

108

36

Thiepval Memorial

Cherry, P.H., MC

Captain

26th Btn (Q. & T.), A.I.F.

7 Aus

2 Aus

Queant Road

Clare, G.W.B.

Private

5th (Royal Irish) Lancers

3 Cav

2 Cav

Cambrai Memorial

Colley, H.J., MM

A/Sergeant

10th Lancashire Fusiliers

52

17

Mailly Wood

Collings-Wells, J.S., DSO

A/Lt Colonel

4th Bedfordshires

190

63

Bouzincourt Ridge

Columbine, H.G.

Private

9th Squadron, Machine Gun Corps

9 Cav

1 Cav

Pozieres Memorial

Congreve, W. La T., DSO, MC

Bt/Major

The Rifle Brigade

11

4

Corbie Communal Extension

Cooke, T.

Private

8th Btn (Victoria), A.I.F.

2 Aus

1 Aus

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

Croak, J.B.

Private

13th Btn, Quebec Regt., C.E.F.

3 Can

1 Can

Hangard Wood British

Dancox, F.G.

Private

4th Worcestershires

88

29

Cambrai Memorial

De Wind, E.

2 Lieutenant

15th Royal Irish Rifles

107

36

Pozieres Memorial

Dimmer, J.H.S., MC

Lt Colonel

2nd King's Royal Rifle Corps

2

1

Vadencourt British

Dunville, J.S.

2 Lieutenant

1st Royal Dragoons

6 Cav

3 Cav

Villiers-Faucon Communal

Dwyer, E.

Corporal

1st East Surreys

14

5

Flatiron Copse

Elstob, W., DSO, MC

T/Lt Colonel

16th Manchesters

90

30

Pozieres Memorial

Emerson, J.S.

T/2 Lieutenant

9th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

109

36

Cambrai Memorial

Forsyth, S.

Sergeant

2nd Btn, Auckland Regt., N.Z.E.F.

1 NZ

NZ

Adanac Military

Gaby, A.E.

Lieutenant

28th Btn (W.A.), A.I.F.

7 Aus

2 Aus

Heath, Harbonnieres

Gill, A.

Sergeant

1st King's Royal Rifle Corps

99

2

Delville Wood

Green, J.L.

Captain

R.A.M.C. attd 1/5th Sherwood Foresters

139

46

Foncquevillers Military

Harris, T.J., MM

Sergeant

6th Queen's Own Royal West Kents

37

12

Dernancourt Communal Extension

Henderson, A., MC

A/Captain

4th Btn., attd. 2Btn. Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders

98

33

Cojeul British

Honey, S.L., DCM, MM

Lieutenant

78th Btn, Manitoba Regt., C.E.F.

12 Can

4 Can

Queant Communal

Jackson, H.

Sergeant

7th East Yorks

50

17

A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers

Jackson, T.N.

Lce-Corporal

1st Coldstream Guards

2 Grds

Grds

Sanders Keep Military

Johnson, F.H.

Major

73rd Field Company, R.E.

 

15

Cambrai Memorial

Jones, D.

Sergeant

12th King's (Liverpool)

61

20

Bancourt British

Knight, A.G.

A/Sergeant

10th Btn, Alberta Regt., C.E.F.

2 Can

1 Can

Dominion

Lewis, A.L.

Lce-Corporal

6th Northamptonshires

54

18

Vis-en-Artois Memorial

Loudoun-Shand, S.W.

T/Major

10th Yorkshires

62

21

Norfolk

Lumsden, F.W., CB, DSO & 3 Bars

Brig General

Royal Marine Artillery

 

63

Berles New Military

MacTier, R.

Private

23rb Btn., (Victoria), A.I.F.

6 Aus

2 Aus

Hem Farm Military

Mariner, W.

Rifleman

2nd King's Royal Rifle Corps

2

1

Thiepval Memorial

McFadzean, W.F.

Private

14th Royal Irish Rifles

109

36

Thiepval Memorial

McIver, H., MM & Bar

Private

2nd Royal Scots

8

3

Vraucourt Copse

McReady-Diarmid, A.M.C., (Formerly McReady-Drew)

Captain

17th Middlesex

6

2

Cambrai Memorial

Miller, J.

Private

7th King's Own (Royal Lancasters)

56

19

Dartmoor

Mynarski, A.C.

Pilot Officer

Royal Canadian Air Force

   

Meharicourt (Only 2nd World War VC Buried on Somme)

Parsons, H.F.

T/2 Lieutenant

14th Gloucestershires

105

35

Villers-Faucon Communal

Paton, G.H.T., MC

A/Captain

4th Grenadier Guards

3 Grds

Grds

Metz-en-Couture Communal

Pope, C.

Lieutenant

11th Btn., (W.A.), A.I.F.

3 Aus

1 Aus

Moeuvres Communal Extension

Prowse, G., DCM

C.P.O.

Drake Btn., R.N. Division, R.N.V.R.

189

63

Vis-en-Artois Memorial

Rhodes, J.H., DCM & Bar

Lce-Sergeant

3rd Grenadier Guards

2 Grds

Grds

Rocquigny-Equancourt Road Military

Richardson, J.C.

Piper

16th Btn., Manitoba Regt, C.E.F.

3 Can

1 Can

Adanac Military

Riggs, F.C., MM

Sergeant

6th Yorks and Lancs

32

11

Vis-en-Artois Mem.

Sewell, C.H.

Lieutenant

Royal West Kents attd. 3rd (Light) Btn., Tank Corps

32

11

Vaulx Hill

Short, W.H.

Private

8th Yorkshires

69

23

Contalmaison Chateau

Stone, W.N., DSO, MC

A/Captain

3rd Btn attd. 17th Btn Royal Fusiliers

5

2

Cambrai Memorial

Tait, J.E., MC

Lieutenant

78th Btn., Manitoba Regt., C.E.F.

12 Can

4 Can

Fouquescourt British

Travis, R.C., DCM, MM (Really Savage, D.C.)

Sergeant

2nd Btn., Otago Infantry Regt., N.Z.E.F.

2 NZ

NZ

Couin New British

Turnbull, J.Y.

Sergeant

17th Highland Light Infantry

97

32

Lonsdale

Wain, R.W.L.

A/Captain

'A' Btn., Tank Corps

   

Cambrai Memorial

Waller, H.

Private

10th K.O.Y.L.I.

64

21

Cojeul British

Weathers, L.C.

T/Corporal

43 Btn., (S.A.), A.I.F.

11 Aus

3 Aus

Unicorn

West, R.A. DSO & Bar, MC

A/Lt Colonel

North Irish Horse seconded to 6th Btn., Tank Corps

   

Mory Abbey Military

Wilkinson, T.O.L.

T/Lieutenant

7th Loyal North Lancs

56

19

Thiepval Memorial

Woodstock, T.

Corporal

2nd Btn., Irish Guards

2 Grds

Grds

Douchy-les-Ayette British

Young, A.

Lieutenant

South African Infantry

S Afr

9

Thiepval Memorial

Young, F.E.

2 Lieutenant

1/1st Hertfordshires

112

37

Hermies Hill British

 

France (excluding the Somme)

Name

Rank

Unit

Bde

Div

Cemetery -Memorial

Acton, A.

Private

2nd Borders

20

7

Le Touret Memorial

Algie, W.L.

Lieutenant

20th Btn, 1st Central Ontario, C.E.F.

4 Can

2 Can

Niagara, Iwuy

Anderson, W.

Corporal

2nd Yorkshires

21

7

Le Touret Memorial

Ball, A., DSO & 2 Bars, MC

T/Captain

7th Sherwood Foresters attd, 56 Sqdn RFC

   

Annoeullin Communal German Extension

Barber, E.

Private

1st Grenadier Guards

20

7

Le Touret Memorial

Baxter, E.F.

2 Lieutenant

1/8th King's (Liverpool)

164

55

Fillievres British

Beal, E.F.

T/2 Lieutenant

13th Yorkshires

121

40

Arras Memorial

Bradbury, E.K.

Captain

'L' Battery, Royal Horse Artillery

 

Cav

Nery Communal

Brown, H.

Private

10th Btn, Quebec Regt, C.E.F.

2 Can

1 Can

Noueux-les-Mines Communal

Bruce, W.A.M.

Lieutenant

59th Scinde Rifles, Indian Army

8 Ind

3 Ind

Neuve Chapelle Memorial

Cairns, H., DCM

Sergeant

46th Btn, South Sasakatchewan Regt, C.E.F.

10 Can

4 Can

Auberchicourt British

Campbell, F.W.

Lieutenant

1st Btn, Western Ontario Regt, C.E.F.

1 Can

1 Can

Boulogne Eastern

Carter, N.V.

CSM

12th Royal Sussex

116

39

R.I. Rifles Churchyard, Laventie

Cassidy, B.M.

2 Lieutenant

2nd Lancashire Fusiliers

12

4

Arras Memorial

Clarke, L.

A/Corporal

2nd Btn, Eastern Ontario Regt, C.E.F.

1 Can

1 Can

Etretat Churchyard

Collin, J.H.

2 Lieutenant

1/4th King's Own (Royal Lancaster)

164

55

Vielle-Chapelle New Military

Combe, R.G.

Lieutenant

27th Btn, Manitoba Regt, C.E.F.

6 Can

2 Can

Vimy Memorial

Cotter, W.R.

A/Corporal

6th East Kents (Buffs)

37

12

Lillers Communal

Cunningham, J.

Corporal

2nd Leinsters

73

24

Barlin Communal

de Pass, F.A.

Lieutenant

34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse, Indian Army

9 Ind Cav

1 Ind Cav

Bethune Town

Douglas-Hamilton, A.F.

T/Lt Colonel

Reserve of Officers attd & comd 6th Cameron Highlanders

45

15

Loos Memorial

Dunsire, R.

Corporal

13th Royal Scots

45

15

Mazingarbe Communal

Edwards, A.

Sergeant

1/6th Seaforth Highlanders

152

51

Arras Memorial

Erskine, J.

Sergeant

5th Cameronians

19

2

Arras Memorial

Flowerdew, G.M.

Lieutenant

Lord Strathcona's Horse, C.E.F.

Can Cav

3 Cav

Namps-au-Val British

Gobar Sing Negi

Rifleman

2/39th Garhwal Rifles, Indian Army

20 Ind

7 Ind

Neuve Chapelle Memorial

Gough, J.E. Sir KCB, CMG

Brig General

General Staff, First Army

   

Estaires Communal

Hardy, T.B., DSO, MC

T/Chaplain

Army Chaplain' Dept attd 8th Lincolns

63

37

St Sver Extension, Rouen

Harrison, J., MC

T/2 Lieutenant

11th East Yorkshires

92

31

Arras Memorial

Hawker, L.G., DSO

T/Major

Royal Engineers & 24 Sqdn RFC

   

Arras Memorial

Hirsch, D.P.

A/Captain

4th Yorkshires

150

50

Arras Memorial

Hobson, F.

Sergeant

20th Btn, 1st Central Ontario Regt, C.E.F.

4 Can

2 Can

Vimy Memorial

Holmes, W.E.

Private

2nd Grenadier Guards

1 Grds

Grds

Carnieres Communal Extension

Horsfall, B.A.

2 Lieutenant

3rd East Lancashires attd, 11th Btn

92

31

Arras Memorial

Jarratt, G.

Corporal

8th Royal Fusiliers

36

12

Arras Memorial

Jones, R.B.B.

T/Lieutenant

8th Loyal North Lancashires

7

25

Arras Memorial

Kaeble, J., MM

Corporal

22nd Btn, Quebec Regt, C.E.F.

5 Can

2 Can

Wanquetin Communal Extension

Keyworth, L.J.

Corporal

24th Londons

142

47

Abbeville Communal

Kilby, A.F.G., MC

Captain

2nd South Staffordshires

6

2

Arras Road

Kirk, J.

2 Lieutenant

10th Manchesters attd, 2nd Btn

96

32

Ors Communal

Lascelles, A.M., MC

A/Captain

3rd Durham Light Infantry attd 14th Btn

18

6

Dourlers Communal Extension

Learmouth, O.M., MC

A/Major

2nd Btn, Eastern Ontario Regt, C.E.F.

1 Can

1 Can

Noeux-les-Mines Communal

Lester, F.

Private

10th Lancashire Fusiliers

52

17

Neuvilly Communal Extension

Mackenzie, J.

Major

1st Bedfordshires

15

5

Guards, Windy Corner, Cuichy

Mackintosh, D.

Lieutenant

3rd Seaforth Highlanders

   

Brown's Copse

Mannock, E., DSO & 2 Bars, MC & Bar

Major

Royal Engineers & 85 Sqdn RAF

   

Arras Memorial

Marshall, J.N., MC & Bar

A/Colonel

Irish Guards attd & comd 16th Lancashire Fusiliers

96

32

Ors Communal

McCudden, J.T.B., DSO & Bar, MC & Bar, MM

Major

General List & 60 Sqdn RAF

   

Wavans British

McNamara, J.

Corporal

9th East Surreys

72

24

Romeries Communal Extension

McPhie, J.

Corporal

416th Field Company, Royal Engineers

 

56

Naves Communal Extension

Meikle, J., MM

Sergeant

4th Seaforth Highlanders

154

51

Marfaux British

Mills, W.

Private

1/10th Manchesters

126

42

Gorre British

Milne, W.J.

Private

16th Btn, Manitoba Regt, C.E.F.

3 Can

1 Can

Vimy Memorial

Miner, H.G.B.

Corporal

58th Btn, 2nd Central Ontario Regt, C.E.F.

9 Can

3 Can

Grouy British

Moor, G.R.D., MC & Bar

Lieutenant

2nd Hampshires attd 30th Division Headquarters

 

30

Y Farm Military

Neely, T., MM

Lce-Sergeant

8th King's Own (Royal Lancasters)

76

3

Masnieres British

Nelson, D.

Major

'D' Battery, Royal Field Artillery

59

11

Lillers Communal

Nicholas, H.J., MM

Sergeant

1st Btn, Canterbury Infantry, N.Z.E.F.

2 NZ

NZ

Vertigneul Churchyard

Noble, C.R.

A/Corporal

2nd Rifle Brigade

25

8

Longuenesse Souvenir

Norwood, J.

Captain

5th Dragoon Guards, Reserve of Officers, 2nd County of London Yeomanry

1 Cav

Cav

Sablonnieres New Communal

Nunney, C.J.P., DCM, MM

Private

38th Btn, Eastern Ontario Regt, C.E.F.

12 Can

4 Can

Aubigny Communal Extension

Pattison, J.G.

Private

50th Btn, Alberta Regt, C.E.F.

10 Can

4 Can

La Chaudiere Military

Peachment, G.S.

Private

2nd King's Royal Rifle Corps

2

1

Loos Memorial

Ranken, H.S.

Captain

R.A.M.C. attd 1st King's Royal Rifle Corps

6

2

Braine Communal

Read, A.M.

Captain

1st Northamptonshires

2

1

Dud Corner

Reynolds, D.

Major

37th Battery, Royal Field Artillery

83

18

Etaples Military

Rivers, J.

Private

1st Sherwood Foresters

24

8

Le Touret Memorial

Sayer, J.W.

Lce-Corporal

8th Queens's Royal West Surreys

17

24

Le Cateau Military

Schofield, J.

T/2 Lieutenant

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

164

55

Vielle-Chapelle Military

Sifton, E.W.

Lce-Sergeant

18th Btn, Western Ontario Regt, C.E.F.

4 Can

2 Can

Lichfield Crater, Thelus

Smith, E., DCM

Lieutenant

2nd Lancashire Fusiliers

   

Beuvry Communal Extension

Spall, R.

Sergeant

Princess Patricia's Canadian Light infantry, C.E.F.

7 Can

3 Can

Vimy Memorial

Turner, A.B.

2 Lieutenant

3rd Royal Berkshires attd, 1st Btn.

6

2

Chocques Military

Vann, B.W., MC & Bar

A/Lt Colonel

1/8th Sherwood Foresters attd & comd 1/6th Btn

139

46

Bellicourt British

Waring, W.H., MM

Lce-Sergeant

25th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

231

74

Ste Marie, Le Harve

Watson, O.C.S., DSO

A/Lt Colonel

Reserve of Officers, 1st London Yeomanry attd & comd 5th K.O.Y.L.I.

187

62

Arras Memorial

Wearne, F.B.

2 Lieutenant

3rd Essex attd 11th Btn

18

6

Loos Memorial

Wells, H.

Sergeant

2nd Royal Sussex

2

1

Dud Corner

White, A.

Sergeant

2nd South Wales Borderers

87

29

Arras Memorial

Wright, T.

Captain

57th Field Company, Royal Engineers

 

3

Vailly British

 

Belgium

Name

Rank

Unit

Bde

Div

Cemetery -Memorial

Ackroyd, H.

Captain

R.A.M.C. ATTD 6TH Royal Berkshires

53

18

Birr Crossroads

Barratt, T.

Private

7th Btn, South Staffordshires

33

11

Essex Farm

Bent, P.E., DSO

T/Lt Colonel

9th Btn, Leicestershires

110

21

Tyne cot Memorial

Best-Dunkley, B.

Lt Colonel

2/5th Btn, Lancashire Fusiliers

164

55

Mendinghem

Birks, F. MM

2 Lieutenant

6th Btn, Australian Imperial Force

2 Aus

1 Aus

Perth (China Wall)

Brooke, J.A.O.

Lieutenant

2nd Btn, Gordon Highlanders

20

7

Zantvoorde

Budgen, P.J.

Private

31st Btn, Australian Imperial Force

8 Aus

5 Aus

Hooge Crater

Chavasse, N.G., VC & Bar, MC

Captain

R.A.M.C. attd 1/10th King's (Liverpool)

166

55

Brandheok New Military

Clamp, W.

Corporal

6th Btn, Yorkshires (Green Howards)

32

11

Tyne cot Memorial

Colyer-Fergusson, T.R.

Captain

2nd Btn, Northamptonshires

24

8

Menin Road South

Davies, J.L.

Corporal

13th Btn, Royal Welch Fusiliers

113

38

Canada Farm

Dease, M.J.

Lieutenant

4th Btn, Royal Fusiliers

9

3

St. Symphorien

Dougall, E.S.

Captain

88 Brigade, Royal Field Artillery

 

19

Westoutre

Drake, A.G.

Private

2nd Btn, Rifle Brigade

25

8

La Brique

Fisher, F.

Lce-Corporal

13th Btn, C.E.F.

3 Can

1 Can

Menin Gate Memorial

FitzClarence, C.

Brig General

Late Royal Fusiliers & Irish Guards

1

1

Menin Gate Memorial

Grenfell, F.O.

Captain

9th Lancers

2 Cav

Cav

Vlamertinghe

Hackett, W.

Sapper

254th Tunnelling Company, Royal Engineers

   

Ploegsteert Memorial

Hall, F.W.

CSM

8th Btn, C.E.F.

2 Can

1 Can

Menin Gate Memorial

Hallowes, R.P., MC

2 Lieutenant

4th Btn, Middlesex Regt

8

3

Bedford House

Hewitt, D.G.W.

2 Lieutenant

14th Btn, Hampshires

116

39

Menin Gate Memorial

Jefferies, C.S.

Captain

34th Btn, A.I.F.

9 Aus

3 Aus

Tyne cot

Johnston, W.H.

Captain

59th Field Company, Royal Engineers

 

5

Ploegsteert Memorial

Lynn, J., DCM

Private

2nd Btn, Lancashire Fusiliers

12

4

Grootebeek

Mackenzie, J.

Private

2nd Btn, Scots Guards

20

7

Ploegsteert Memorial

Maxwell, F.A., CSI, DSO & Bar

Brig General

Indian Army

27

9

Ypres Reservoir

McGee, L.

Sergeant

40th Btn, A.I.F.

10 Aus

3 Aus

Tyne cot

McGregor, D.S.

Lieutenant

6th Btn, Royal Scots attd 29Btn, Machine Gun Corps

 

29

Staceghem Communal

McGuffie, L.

Sergeant

1/5th Kings Own Scottish Borderers

103

34

Zantvoorde

McKenzie, H., DCM

Lieutenant

Canadian Machine Gun Corps

7 Can

3 Can

Menin Gate Memorial

Morrow, R.

Private

1st Btn, Royal Irish Fusiliers

10

4

White House

Pryce, T.T., MC

Captain

4th Btn, Grenadier Guards

4 Grds

31

Ploegsteert Memorial

Robertson, C.

Captain

Tank Corps

   

Oxford Road

Robertson, J.P.

Private

27th Btn, C.E.F.

6 Can

2 Can

Tyne cot

Seaman, E., MM

Lce-Corporal

2nd Btn, Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

109

36

Tyne cot Memorial

Skinner, J., DCM, MM & Bar

CSM

1st Btn, Kings Own Scottish Borderers

87

29

Vlamertinghe New

Tubb, F.H.

Major

7th Btn, A.I.F.

2 Aus

1 Aus

Lijssenthoek

Vallentin, J.F.

Captain

1st Btn, South Staffordshires

22

7

Menin Gate Memorial

Warner, E.

Private

1st Btn, Bedfordshires

15

5

Menin Gate Memorial

Woodroffe, S.C.

2 Lieutenant

8th Btn, Rifle Brigade

41

14

Menin Gate Memorial

Youens, F.

2 Lieutenant

13th Btn, Durham Light Infantry

68

23

Railway Dugout

Back to top